Some Things Left Unsaid...




   

<< June 2004 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

You Are Entering

Doug's









In Loving Memory To Everyone That Lost Someone, And Everyone That Was Shaken Up By The Attacks On 9/11/2001, We Remember, God Bless The USA!



New Christian Board For Teens... Please Join!
CLICK HERE TO JOIN











Relient K - Those Words Are Not Enough
I lay my life before you, and i'm not getting up
Father, how i adore you
Those words are not enough
Father, know i love you, and know i am wrong
Lord, please take my life
Make me your son
Make me your son


mysterious
You have a mysterious kiss. Your partner never
knows what you're going to come up with next;
this creates great excitement and arousal never
knowing what to expect. And it's sure to end
in a kiss as great as your mystery.


What kind of kiss are you?
brought to you by
Quizilla










I write these things to you
who believe in the name of the Son of God
so that you may know
that you have eternal life.
1 John 5:13(NIV)


We know also that the Son of God has come and has given us understanding, so that we may know him that is true. And we are in him who is true even in his Son Jesus Christ. He is the true God and eternal life.
1 John 5:20(NIV)


Free Web Counters



Although he was a son, he learned obedience from what he suffered, and, once made perfect, he became the source of eternal salvation
for all who obey him....
Hebrews 5:8,9(NIV)




And the God of all grace, who called you to his eternal glory in Christ, after you have suffered a little while, will himself restore you, and make you strong, firm and steadfast.
To him be the power forever and ever. Amen
1 Peter 5:10,11(NIV)




When times are good, be happy;
but when times are bad, consider:
God has made the one as well as the other...
Ecclesiastes 7:14 (NIV)





If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed



6.12.2004
Graduation

Graduation, :-/ no fun, we played ( the and and chorus ) at the graduation, and now, i miss everyone, i'm never gonna see most of them again, i'm still here BECAUSE of them, they just made my day EVERY single day, and i'm really really gonna miss that, now its gonna be my turn to step up, im not the little guy nemore, im kinda scared, but i know ill do a great job, i just hope i can be a great leader for the band, i just hope that i even MAKE the cut for ass. drum major :-p, ( just a lil rachel albright humor there )  i love the heck outa some of those seniors, and nothings gonna bring 'em back :-/ idk wat to think nemore, it REALLY sucks losing someone you've gotten to know and love like this, some of them were like sisters to me, and some like brothers, so idk, im kinda confused, cause it feels like a piece of me is gone, and it sucks, it really sucks! Next year my sister leaves, and she's my all time best buddy, and idk if i wanna be here w/o her... i mean i know its not gonna be a year until she's gone, but this year went by SO fast, so i'm hoping, and expecting another fast year but im also hoping it'll go slow, so that i can spend more time with my sister, but hey, things like this are just a parta life! and im lovin it!



On a much softer note, i still have Cynthia stuck in my head, and i love it, its like a lift off my shoulders whenever i see her, it's like all my worries just, fly away into oblivion, and i can't wait until this summer, cause i am gonna make ABSOLUTELY sure that i spend some time with her, AS MUCH AS POSSIBLE, i just dont wanna see stockerish :-p cause that is NEVER good in a b/f, and that is wat i ultimately want to be to her, well neways... CYNTHIA IF YOU READ THIS JUST KNOW THAT YOU'RE IN MY HEART SWEETIE!

Posted at 6/12/2004 10:14:03 pm by DougieP

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry